Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 12:18:34
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
6th London Chess Classic Super Rapidplay
Last update 07.12.2014 21:18:21, Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2014/12/07 at 1520
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
1
GM
Nakamura Hikaru
2905
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Giri Anish
2674
12
2
2
GM
Caruana Fabiano
2858
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
McShane Luke J
2673
13
3
14
GM
Hebden Mark L
2665
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Anand Viswanathan
2809
3
4
16
IM
Hawkins Jonathan
2635
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Kramnik Vladimir
2785
5
5
6
GM
Sadler Matthew D
2770
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Ghasi Ameet K
2620
18
6
10
GM
Howell David W L
2680
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Greenfeld Alon
2541
27
7
4
GM
Adams Michael
2808
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Sadzikowski Daniel
2402
59
8
25
GM
Vakhidov Jahongir
2560
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Short Nigel D
2740
7
9
44
GM
Parker Jonathan F
2448
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Van Wely Loek
2692
9
10
38
IM
Dourerassou Jonathan
2481
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Lenderman Aleksandr
2680
11
11
45
GM
Williams Simon K
2448
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Jones Gawain C B
2628
17
12
42
GM
Speelman Jon S
2470
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Naroditsky Daniel
2620
19
13
21
GM
Nunn John D M
2601
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Rendle Thomas E
2515
31
14
20
GM
Pert Nicholas
2620
5
1 - 0
5½
IM
Ledger Andrew J
2388
63
15
8
GM
Agdestein Simen
2718
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Gullaksen Eirik
2387
65
16
68
Bukojemski Adam
2365
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Hansen Eric
2658
15
17
24
IM
Bluebaum Matthias
2560
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Saatdjian Thomas
2368
67
18
26
GM
Cherniaev Alexander
2553
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Holm Kristian Stuvik
2361
69
19
28
IM
Adair James R
2538
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Sarakauskas Gediminas
2343
73
20
58
IM
Fernandez Daniel Howard
2403
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Chirila Ioan-Cristian
2503
33
21
34
GM
Fodor Tamas Jr.
2499
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Vuilleumier Alexandre
2335
74
22
64
IM
Trent Lawrence
2388
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Hector Jonny
2485
35
23
36
GM
McDonald Neil
2485
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Bai Jinshi
2325
76
24
70
Willmoth Robert F
2358
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Wallace John Paul
2485
37
25
40
IM
Bates Richard A
2470
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Paterek Michal
2313
79
26
77
CM
Gavriel Tryfon C
2320
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Gordon Stephen J
2470
41
27
78
IM
Wall Gavin
2320
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Hagen Andreas Skytte
2434
47
28
48
GM
Wells Peter K
2433
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Jackson James P
2305
81
29
50
McPhillips Joseph
2418
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Richardson John R
2193
104
30
95
Haria Ravi
2208
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Mortazavi Ali
2418
51
31
52
GM
Summerscale Aaron P
2418
5
½ - ½
5
Prill Daniel
2193
103
32
97
IM
Dale Ari
2204
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Cobb James
2410
53
33
234
Rygg Snorre
1840
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Haugli Petter
2410
55
34
110
Hahn Florian
2165
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Dragun Kamil
2563
23
35
30
IM
Stopa Jacek
2521
4½
½ - ½
4½
Kalavannan Koby
2155
113
36
32
IM
Ansell Simon T
2508
4½
½ - ½
4½
Wadsworth Matthew J
2148
117
37
124
Liang Jake Z
2118
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Kiik Kalle
2425
49
38
56
IM
Milliet Sophie
2410
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Smith Andrew Philip
2140
120
39
129
Cumming Rhys
2110
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Weber Tom
2404
57
40
60
FM
Longson Alexander
2395
4½
½ - ½
4½
Hill Alistair
2148
114
41
66
FM
Camus De Solliers Guillaume
2380
4½
0 - 1
4½
Brown Rowan M
2132
123
42
83
FM
Strugnell Carl
2298
4½
1 - 0
4½
Claridge-Hansen William
2110
128
43
85
IM
Brendel Oliver
2281
4½
1 - 0
4½
Prior Stephen C V
2110
131
44
132
WIM
Zepeda Lorena
2108
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Sanders Isaac B
2275
86
45
87
Lalic Peter D
2268
4½
0 - 1
4½
Aravind Subramanian N.
2104
133
46
91
FM
Koskinen Henri
2233
4½
1 - 0
4½
Raoof Adam N
2073
148
47
138
Golding Alex
2088
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Basman Michael J
2208
94
48
140
Holleland Sigve
2088
4½
0 - 1
4½
Muter Donny
2193
102
49
105
Vujatovic Rajko
2192
4½
½ - ½
4½
FM
Fernandez Michael
2050
155
50
145
Nilsen Martin
2080
4½
1 - 0
4½
Bates Caspar J
2185
106
51
108
FM
Salomon Johan
2185
4½
1 - 0
4½
Nettleton Charlie B
1975
184
52
212
Stewart Tony Cm
1908
4½
1 - 0
4
FM
Lagumina Giulio
2334
75
53
22
GM
Gormally Daniel W
2583
4
1 - 0
4
Othman Mustapha
2043
161
54
46
IM
Cox John J
2440
4
1 - 0
4
Archer-Lock Christopher J
2020
166
55
62
IM
Roberson Peter T
2395
4
1 - 0
4
Jameson David
2020
167
56
72
IM
Beaumont Chris R
2343
4
1 - 0
4
Grieve Harry
2005
174
57
80
IM
Pein Malcolm
2313
4
1 - 0
4
Garnett John S
1983
179
58
158
Henderikse Bert
2045
4
0 - 1
4
Nicholas Koichi B
2305
82
59
89
CM
Coleman David J
2253
4
1 - 0
4
Sagues Vincent
1983
181
60
172
Sharma Amit
2006
4
0 - 1
4
Galliano Alexander
2253
90
61
93
FM
Thompson Ian D
2215
4
½ - ½
4
Wells Tony D
1975
186
62
176
Du Buf Paul
1998
4
0 - 1
4
Zujev Oleg
2198
99
63
178
Stern Geoffrey
1985
4
0 - 1
4
FM
Britton Richard L
2193
100
64
101
WIM
Maroroa Sue
2193
4
½ - ½
4
Zhu Richard
1975
187
65
107
Lam Paul G M
2185
4
0 - 1
4
Herring Samuel
1840
231
66
182
Rozycki Bartlomiej
1982
4
1 - 0
4
CM
Walton Alan J
2185
109
67
112
WFM
Hegarty Sarah N
2155
4
1 - 0
4
Howell Susan C
1825
238
68
189
Kennedy Craig
1968
4
0 - 1
4
Okike David
2148
115
69
192
Rogers Tim L
1960
4
0 - 1
4
Mitra Roman C
2140
119
70
196
Taylor William J
1953
4
0 - 1
4
WIM
Sarakauskiene Zivile
2118
125
71
126
Bang Dominique
2117
4
1 - 0
4
Bishop Geoffrey L
1818
242
72
206
Lobersli Henrik Oie
1915
4
½ - ½
4
Zymberi Astrit
2116
127
73
130
Harari Zaki
2110
4
1 - 0
4
Jamieson Alexander
1683
285
74
220
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
1870
4
1 - 0
4
Sayers Ray
2103
135
75
136
Gaudeau Valentin
2095
4
1 - 0
4
Todorow Emil
1735
398
76
256
Kender Robert
1780
4
0 - 1
4
Hoegener Claude
2088
139
77
142
Chan Nevil
2080
4
0 - 1
4
Kalerwa Edwin M
1870
399
78
224
Asenov Pavel
1855
4
½ - ½
4
Ponting Andrew
2073
147
79
393
Praczukowski Stanislaw
1860
4
1 - 0
4
Sucikova Svetlana
2058
153
80
401
Cheslavski Maksim
2102
4
½ - ½
4
Prill Gerhard
2046
157
81
200
Levene Joseph
1945
3½
0 - 1
3½
Holland James P
2283
84
82
96
White Kevin D
2208
3½
1 - 0
3½
Lees Fraser A
1945
199
83
211
Lawson Maurice E
1908
3½
0 - 1
3½
Armstrong Malcolm J
2133
121
84
122
Bullen Alex
2133
3½
1 - 0
3½
Stern Robert
1938
202
85
134
Jina Taran
2103
3½
1 - 0
3½
Klingher Dominic
1930
203
86
144
Millward Kevin P
2080
3½
0 - 1
3½
Gardner James
1893
216
87
215
Basson Heinrich
1899
3½
0 - 1
3½
Machlik Jon
2073
146
88
233
Rocco Federico
1840
3½
0 - 1
3½
Tambini Jasper
2073
149
89
230
Golimowski Pawel
1840
3½
½ - ½
3½
Jacobsen Fredrik Beer
2065
151
90
232
Mathurin Anthony
1840
3½
0 - 1
3½
WFM
De Rosa Mariagrazia
2047
156
91
246
Shepherd David
1810
3½
1 - 0
3½
Abrahams Daniel
2044
159
92
160
Bolt Graham
2043
3½
0 - 1
3½
Whatley Stephen A J
1863
222
93
162
WFM
Norinkeviciute Rasa
2035
3½
1 - 0
3½
Jain Gautam
1833
237
94
163
Howell Chris I
2028
3½
½ - ½
3½
Akshay V Halagannavar
1823
241
95
164
Iyengar Ilya
2028
3½
0 - 1
3½
Golding James
1810
245
96
165
Kamath Raghu
2028
3½
1 - 0
3½
Shepherd Katherine M
1803
249
97
250
Viudes Serra Aaron
1799
3½
½ - ½
3½
Ismailov Roman
2013
169
98
170
Jecek Miroslaw
2013
3½
1 - 0
3½
Keen Charles E
1780
255
99
258
Kouchak Jason
1765
3½
0 - 1
3½
Skulte Christopher
2013
171
100
257
Rubinson Adam
1780
3½
1 - 0
3½
Crichton Martin
2005
173
101
262
Kumar Shankar
1759
3½
0 - 1
3½
Lien Kjell Hakon
2001
175
102
180
Kenning Paul H
1983
3½
1 - 0
3½
Bansal Rohan
1795
251
103
294
Balouka Myers Reuben
1645
3½
0 - 1
3½
Jezierski Colum
1975
183
104
188
Yu Derek
1973
3½
0 - 1
3½
Mazza Stephano
1754
265
105
191
Niccoli Tony
1960
3½
1 - 0
3½
Pollack Oscar
1713
281
106
193
Obiamiwe Paul
1958
3½
1 - 0
3½
Sajjadi Kimiya
1567
317
107
248
Barron Luke J
1803
3
0 - 1
3
Abdullayev Shami
2080
141
108
254
Sharp Gary
1795
3
0 - 1
3
WFM
Fink-Nunn Petra
2080
143
109
152
Nordstrom Hakon N
2058
3
1 - 0
3
CM
Altman Joshua
1758
263
110
259
Nayak Raghav
1765
3
0 - 1
3
Meyer Henri
2054
154
111
177
Gschwendtner Stanislav
1990
3
1 - 0
3
Sapkowska Agnieszka
1758
264
112
268
Burridge Ian J
1750
3
0 - 1
3
Haridas Girinath
1953
194
113
195
Jeffery Brian R
1953
3
0 - 1
3
Denninger Guilhem
1751
266
114
275
Shah Dipak K
1728
3
0 - 1
3
Bennett Dominic L
1945
197
115
198
Goler Gunes
1945
3
1 - 0
3
Levene Oren
1728
274
116
204
Slade Theodore
1930
3
½ - ½
3
Simpson Ben
1716
278
117
277
Fotherby Nigel
1720
3
0 - 1
3
Iliopoulos Andreas
1923
205
118
280
O`neill David
1713
3
½ - ½
3
Rohrer Finlo N
1915
207
119
284
Llewellyn Alan M
1698
3
0 - 1
3
Ashworth Michael
1908
208
120
209
Deligny Franck
1908
3
1 - 0
3
Cocks Elliot
1698
283
121
288
Gallagher Daniel Gh
1675
3
0 - 1
3
Heaton Paul
1908
210
122
213
Moradi Kimia
1903
3
1 - 0
3
Howell Matthew G
1660
291
123
214
Joslin Tim
1900
3
1 - 0
3
Zhao Haolin
1630
299
124
217
Robinson James
1885
3
1 - 0
3
Bolosteanu Raluca-Georgiana
0
363
125
289
Scallan Fiachra
1671
3
½ - ½
3
Healeas Simon
1863
221
126
312
Darby Alex T
1578
3
1 - 0
3
Apaza Jorge
1855
223
127
226
Levy Christopher A
1855
3
½ - ½
3
Jurjevic Robert
1623
300
128
228
Cohen Ronnie
1840
3
1 - 0
3
Watson Mikey J
1593
307
129
326
Baruah Bedanta
1525
3
0 - 1
3
Dhemrait Jagdeep
1840
229
130
356
Choo Zhenghao Daniel
1330
3
0 - 1
3
Vijayakumar Ananth
1840
235
131
236
Kielbratowski Maciej
1838
3
1 - 0
3
Dautricourt Romain
0
366
132
239
Landau Jonathan
1825
3
1 - 0
3
Mata Andrew B
0
373
133
240
Needham Sabrina
1825
3
- - +
3
Young William
0
391
134
247
Balaji Aaravamudhan
1803
3
0 - 1
3
Boey Jin Huey
1742
400
135
381
Renner Mark
0
3
0 - 1
2½
Sheikh Nasarullah
1885
218
136
118
Harasic Borgialli Mihail
2145
2½
1 - 0
2½
Wong Cheuk Nam
1585
310
137
244
Ahluwalia Amardip
1810
2½
0 - 1
2½
Kumaresan Darshan
1593
306
138
314
Torrance John
1578
2½
½ - ½
2½
Ngulube Michael
1765
260
139
261
Wu Haotian
1765
2½
1 - 0
2½
Crouch Timothy J
1578
311
140
267
Ashworth Robert
1750
2½
1 - 0
2½
Haddock Paul
1578
313
141
269
Howell Oliver W
1750
2½
0 - 1
2½
Ratnesan Rajeiv
1548
320
142
339
Francisco Goncalo
1465
2½
0 - 1
2½
Pattni Kishan
1750
270
143
342
Evdokimov Yuri
1450
2½
½ - ½
2½
Hewitt Robert
1735
271
144
272
Jones Chris S
1735
2½
1 - 0
2½
Yu X Henry
1548
321
145
273
Scott Ian D
1735
2½
½ - ½
2½
Woltery Nicolai
1540
323
146
276
Verma Aditya
1728
2½
1 - 0
2½
Szutkowski Pawel
1510
331
147
341
Bansal Divyesh
1450
2½
0 - 1
2½
Slater Tom
1680
287
148
370
Ito Tomoki
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
Balouka Myers Gabriel
1660
290
149
292
Ramaiya Anshu
1660
2½
1 - 0
2½
Golding William
1503
332
150
293
Dearden Anthony
1653
2½
0 - 1
2½
Robson Caroline J
1458
340
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use